Pat Nixon Facts


Facts about First Lady Patricia Ryan Nixon



YEARS AS FIRST LADY
(1969-1974)

PRESIDENT
Richard Milhous Nixon -37th President

NICKNAMES
"St. Patrick's Babe"

BORN
Thelma Catherine Ryan Nixon on March 16, 1912 in Ely, Nevada

MOTHER
Katherina Halberstaat Bender Ryan

FATHER
William Ryan

MARRIAGE
Richard Milhous Nixon on June 21, 1940 in Riverside, California

CHILDREN
Patricia
Julie

DIED
June 22, 1993 in Yorba Linda, California at the age of 81

BIOGRAPHY
Biography of Pat Nixon




Back to top of Pat Nixon Facts Page

Back to Richard Nixon Facts Page

Back to American Presidents History Home Page